Apply Family Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia

Here is a short description of how to apply for a family visit visa in Saudi Arabia. Saudi Arabia offers four types of family visit visas,

  • 90 days of single entry visit visa
  • 6 months multiple entry visit visa
  • 1 year multiple entry visit visa
  • 2 years multiple entry visit visa

Check out the Nationality Wise Visit visa fees in Saudi Arabia

You can invite your following family members on a visit visa

  • Father
  • Mother
  • Mother-in-law
  • Father-in-law
  • Sisters
  • Wife
  • Children’s

Requirements for Applying for a Family Visit Visa in Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia Family Visit Visa Application Procedure

  • Open the visa application website by typing https://visa.mofa.gov.sa/
  • Fill in the required details and submit the application and take a printout
  • Get the application number from the printout and remember it for future follow-up.
  • Get attested by the Chamber of Commerce online. (Ask to your sponsor)
  • After 7-10 days, check your application status online
  • Once approved, get a printout and send it to your home country for processing.
  • For visa stamping hires a local agent and provides the following documents

  • Visa Number
  • Original passport
  • Your Iqama Copy
  • 4 copies of the passport size photograph
  • Visa and Insurance Fee

15
Leave a Reply

13 Comment threads
2 Thread replies
1 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
13 Comment authors
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Javeed

I want to know after how much days the family visit visa get canceled from MOFA website if u didn’t do chamber of commerce from my sponsor.
Since I want reapply due to some spelling mistake in applicant name.
Please can you give me some exact details

Shakeel

I had obtain family visit before september, what will happen

Shakeel

Can anyone assist me, family travelling 22 sept